China Visa London

Chinese Visa Service

5 Star China Holidays Ltd., Suite 635, 6th Floor, Linen Hall, 168 Regent Street,
London W1B 5TG  Tel: 0207 5800 899 / 0207 5800 554
Chinese 1234@5starchinatravel.com
chinese   0207 5800 899
  0207 5800 554
  07853885657

Chinese Visa agency in U.K.; China Travel Specialist; Travel to China, follow 5 Star!

Our Office Hours:

Mon - Fri: 8:30am-5:30pm
Sat & Sun: Closed
Enquiry
Chinese Visa:0207 5800 899;
China Tours: 0208 123 7191;
Urgent queries/Out of office hours: Urgent calls on 07853885657;

Drop off in person or by Couirer address for your application:
5 Star China Holidays Ltd.,
Suite 635, 6th Floor,
Linen Hall, 168 Regent Street,
London W1B 5TG
Map
(By Tube: Oxford Circus or Piccadilly Circus, we are in between and not far from Hamleys Toy Store )
If send through post office by Royal Mail, please still send to the PO Box stated on the application form to speed up the receiving of post.

Chinese Group Visa Types

Chinese group visa is valid for a group of minimum two people traveling to China together.It is valid only for one entry and maximum staying in China of 18 days.This visa is not stamped on passport. It is issued on a seperate sheet with a visa and all members passport information. All documents for group visa application needs to be submitted electronically by email. Visa normally issued 10 days prior to travel and will be delivered to you by secured and traceble post once issued.

Chinese Individual Visa Types

    Chinese visa is a permit issued to a foreigner by the Chinese visa authorities for entry into, exit from or transit through the Chinese territory.

     
    F Visa: Issued to an applicant who is invited to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities.
     
    M Visa: Issued to an applicant who is invited to China for commercial and trade activities.
     
    L Visa: Issued to an applicant who are going to travel to China for tourism.
     
    Q1 Visa: Issued to an applicant who is family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for a long-term family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purposes of foster care (intended duration of stay in China exceeding 180 days)."Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.
     
    Q2 Visa: Issued to an applicant who intend to visit relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China; the intended duration of stay is limited to no more than 180 days.
     
    S1 Visa: Issued to direct relatives of foreigners working or studying in China for the purpose of long-term visit, or to those who intend to visit China for other private reasons (intended duration of stay exceeding 180 days).“Direct relatives” refer to spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 years and parents-in-law.
     
    S2 Visa: Issued to Issued to applicant wishing to visit family members that are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private reasons for example visiting friends/acquaintances.  The intended duration of stay in China is limited to no more than 180 days."Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.
     
    Z Visa: Issued to an applicant taking up a post or employment, or giving commercial performances, in China.
     
    X1 Visa: Issued to an applicant intending to study in China as a student for a period of more than 180 days.
    X2 Visa: Issued to an applicant intending to study in China as a student for a period of no more than 180 days.
     
    C Visa: Issued to foreign crew members of aircraft, trains and ships, motor vehicle drivers engaged in cross-border transport activities, and also to the accompanying family members of the above-mentioned ships’ crew members.
     
    J-1 Visa: Issued to resident foreign journalists/media staff of foreign news organizations stationed in China. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.
     
    J-2 Visa: Issued to foreign journalists/media staff on temporary news coverage missions.  The intended duration of stay in China is limited to no more than 180 days.
     
    G Visa: Issued to those who are going to transit through China en route to a third country (or region).